Products

Provide customers with practical, low-cost data communication products and solutions.
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converters

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converters


Category: DIN Rail unmanaged Ethernet Switches


contact

 Features

    10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation, DIP switch setting

     Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)

     -40 to +75°C operating temperature range (W models)      Redundant dual power input

     Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector

     100% burn in testing

 

Introduction

The MX3 industrial Ethernet media converters are designed to provide reliable and robust 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media conver- sion in harsh industrial environment.

The MX3’s intensified design guarantees the uninterrupted operations of your industrial automation allocations. 

MX3 series of media converters are equipped with exceptional DIP switch features where LFP, store-and-forward, auto- negotiation, etc, are all available for selection (Please refer to the below table) . 

All MX3 models are subject to a 100% burn-in test, and are available for models that support a standard operating temperature range from -10˚C to 60˚C , and an extended operating temperature

range from -40˚C to +75˚C.

 

Specifications

15426084321

 

 

 

2

Ordering Information

MX3

MX3-2T1C-L

Ethernet Media Converters, 1 x 100Mbps Copper Port, 1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector, 2KM, With Dip Switch Configurations, Industrial Temperature -10°C to +60°C, Power Input

12~36VDC or 10~24VAC

MX3-2TC-W

Ethernet Media Converters, 1 x 100Mbps Copper Port, 1 x 100Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Port with SC Connector, 2KM, With Dip Switch Configurations, Industrial Wide Temperature-40°C to +75°C, Power Input 12~36VDC or 10~24VAC

 

Related items